Jacob Hendrik Nieuwenhuizen, 19001951 (aged 51 years)

Name
Jacob Hendrik /Nieuwenhuizen/
Given names
Jacob Hendrik
Surname
Nieuwenhuizen
Nickname
Jacques
Birth February 10, 1900 33 28
Death of a maternal grandmotherMaria de Lange
April 27, 1900 (aged 2 months)
Birth of a brotherCornelis Jacob Nieuwenhuizen
March 24, 1903 (aged 3 years)
Death of a brotherCornelis Jacob Nieuwenhuizen
July 28, 1906 (aged 6 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherPieter Heijstek
April 19, 1916 (aged 16 years)
Note: Akte van Overlijden nr, 2103, Rotterdam
Death of a fatherJacob Hendrik Nieuwenhuizen
October 16, 1924 (aged 24 years)
Death of a brotherJohannes Nieuwenhuizen
May 23, 1940 (aged 40 years)
Note: Omgekomen door het bombardement op Rotterdam tijdens de Tweede Wereldoorlog.

Omgekomen door het bombardement op Rotterdam tijdens de Tweede Wereldoorlog. Akte van Overlijden nr. 2931, Rotterdam

Death of a motherCornelia Heijstek
May 23, 1940 (aged 40 years)
Note: Cornelia kwam om tijdens het Duitse bombardement op Rotterdam WO-II

Cornelia kwam om tijdens het Duitse bombardement op Rotterdam WO-II Akte van Overlijden nr. 2929, Rotterdam

Death June 26, 1951 (aged 51 years)
Family with parents
father
18661924
Birth: September 20, 1866Gouda
Death: October 16, 1924Rotterdam
mother
18711940
Birth: July 18, 1871 40 36Rotterdam
Death: May 23, 1940Rotterdam
Civil marriage Civil marriageOctober 2, 1895Rotterdam
1 month
elder brother
18951940
Birth: October 20, 1895 29 24Rotterdam
Death: May 23, 1940Rotterdam
8 years
younger brother
19031906
Birth: March 24, 1903 36 31Rotterdam
Death: July 28, 1906Rotterdam
-3 years
himself
19001951
Birth: February 10, 1900 33 28Rotterdam
Death: June 26, 1951Rotterdam